Is Barkers Nz Fruit Syrup Lite Tropical Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (21%) (Orange (13%), Pineapple (6%), Passionfruit (2%)), Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Thickener (Pectin), Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Natural Flavour
Check Barkers Nz Fruit Syrup Lite Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Nz Fruit Syrup Lite Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barkers Nz Fruit Syrup Lite Tropical is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingSnacking


