Is Barking Heads Chop Lickin' Lamb Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb (35%), Brown Rice (14%), Dried Lamb (14%), White Rice, Oats, Peas (5%), Sunflower Oil, Lamb Gravy (3%), Salmon Oil, Lucerne, Minerals, Dried Vegetables (0.5%), Tomato, Seaweed, 0.04% Mixed Herbs (Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme), Glucosamine 355 mg/kg, Methylsulfonylmethane 355 mg/kg, Chondroitin Sulphate 250 mg/kg
Check Barking Heads Chop Lickin' Lamb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barking Heads Chop Lickin' Lamb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Barking Heads Chop Lickin' Lamb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried, Granule


