Is Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs Oat Free?

Description
Lamb Weston Grown in Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs are delicious potato puffs made from 100% Idaho potatoes. These puffs have a hot, fluffy, soft-baked texture and a crispy exterior. They are made without trans fat and are par-fried before freezing. Available in a convenient 28 oz. bag, these potato puffs make great fries. Made from the premium Idaho Potatoes, they are naturally delicious. Customers rave about the great taste and crispy texture of these tots. With their high-quality ingredients and positive reviews, Lamb Weston Grown in Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs are a fantastic choice for potato lovers.

Description
Lamb Weston Grown in Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs are delicious potato puffs made from 100% Idaho potatoes. These puffs have a hot, fluffy, soft-baked texture and a crispy exterior. They are made without trans fat and are par-fried before freezing. Available in a convenient 28 oz. bag, these potato puffs make great fries. Made from the premium Idaho Potatoes, they are naturally delicious. Customers rave about the great taste and crispy texture of these tots. With their high-quality ingredients and positive reviews, Lamb Weston Grown in Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs are a fantastic choice for potato lovers.
Ingredients
Idaho® Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains one of more of the following: Canola, Palm, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt, Corn Flour, Dehydrated Potato, Dextrose, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (to Promote Color Retention), Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Amount Per Serving: Vitamin D 0mcg. Calcium 10mg. Iron 0.17mg.
Check Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


