Is Barking Heads Fat Dog Slim Adult Dry Dog Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • freshly prepared deboned chicken 4
  • chicken stock 2
  • dried chicken 18
  • glucosamine 35kg

freshly prepared deboned chicken 4

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice, Dried Chicken 18%, Potato, Oats, Barley, Lucerne, Freshly Prepared Deboned Trout 5%, Peas, Freshly Prepared Deboned Chicken 4.5%, Sunflower Oil, Chicken Stock 2.5%, Seaweed, Dried Tomato, Dried Carrot, Hip & Joint Care Pack (Glucosamine 350mg/kg, MSM 350mg/kg, Chondroitin 240mg/kg)

Check Barking Heads Fat Dog Slim Adult Dry Dog Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barking Heads Fat Dog Slim Adult Dry Dog Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep