Is Barking Heads Fat Dog Slim Adult Dry Dog Food Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Brown Rice, Dried Chicken 18%, Potato, Oats, Barley, Lucerne, Freshly Prepared Deboned Trout 5%, Peas, Freshly Prepared Deboned Chicken 4.5%, Sunflower Oil, Chicken Stock 2.5%, Seaweed, Dried Tomato, Dried Carrot, Hip & Joint Care Pack (Glucosamine 350mg/kg, MSM 350mg/kg, Chondroitin 240mg/kg)
Check Barking Heads Fat Dog Slim Adult Dry Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barking Heads Fat Dog Slim Adult Dry Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
FOOD LION, HOT DOG BUNS
Pedigree Canned Meaty Dog Food
Freshpet® Select Roasted Meals® Tender Chicken Recipe With Garden Vegetables Dog Food 5.5 Lbs. Pouch
Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew
Where to buy
Barking Heads Fat Dog Slim Adult Dry Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Granule


