Is Pedigree Canned Meaty Dog Food Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Sufficient Water for Processing, Meat By-Products, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Proteinate, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Dried Yam, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement), Glycine, Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention). Chicken, Sufficient Water for Processing, Meat By-Products, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Proteinate, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Dried Yam, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, d-Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement), Glycine, Sodium Nitrite (For Color Retention).
Check Pedigree Canned Meaty Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedigree Canned Meaty Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Pedigree Canned Meaty Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


