Is barkTHINS Dark Chocolate Snack Variety Pack (Almond Sea Salt, Pretzel Sea Salt, Coconut Almond), 4.7-oz. Bags, 3 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds & Sea Salt- Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (Soy), Vanilla Extract, Milk), Almonds, Sea Salt, Coconut Almonds & Sea Salt - Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (Soy), Vanilla Extract, Milk), Almonds, Coconut, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Pretzel & Sea Salt - Dark Chocolate (Chocolate , Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Lecithin (Soy), Vanilla, Milk), Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Malt
Check barkTHINS Dark Chocolate Snack Variety Pack (Almond Sea Salt, Pretzel Sea Salt, Coconut Almond), 4.7-oz. Bags, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open barkTHINS Dark Chocolate Snack Variety Pack (Almond Sea Salt, Pretzel Sea Salt, Coconut Almond), 4.7-oz. Bags, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
barkTHINS Dark Chocolate Snack Variety Pack (Almond Sea Salt, Pretzel Sea Salt, Coconut Almond), 4.7-oz. Bags, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


