Is barkTHINS Dark Chocolate Snack Variety Pack (Almond Sea Salt, Pretzel Sea Salt, Coconut Almond), 4.7-oz. Bags, 3 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- rice syrup, pretzel & sea salt - dark chocolate
- rice syrup
- malt
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds & Sea Salt- Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (Soy), Vanilla Extract, Milk), Almonds, Sea Salt, Coconut Almonds & Sea Salt - Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (Soy), Vanilla Extract, Milk), Almonds, Coconut, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Pretzel & Sea Salt - Dark Chocolate (Chocolate , Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Lecithin (Soy), Vanilla, Milk), Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Malt
Check barkTHINS Dark Chocolate Snack Variety Pack (Almond Sea Salt, Pretzel Sea Salt, Coconut Almond), 4.7-oz. Bags, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open barkTHINS Dark Chocolate Snack Variety Pack (Almond Sea Salt, Pretzel Sea Salt, Coconut Almond), 4.7-oz. Bags, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
barkTHINS Dark Chocolate Snack Variety Pack (Almond Sea Salt, Pretzel Sea Salt, Coconut Almond), 4.7-oz. Bags, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


