Is Barlean's Omega-3 Lemon Creme Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, fish oil (Anchovy, Sardine and/or Mackerel), xylitol, glycerine, gum arabic, natural flavors, citric acid, xanthan gum, guar gum, turmeric, sorbic acid, Vitamin E (as d-alpha tocopherol), and ascorbyl palmitate.

Check Barlean's Omega-3 Lemon Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
On The Go