Is BARLEAN'S ORGANIC OILS HIGHEST LIGNAN FLAX OIL 1000 MG SOFTGELS, 100 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- omega-9 monounsaturated fat: oleic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Omega-3 Polyunsaturated Fat: Alpha Linolenic Acid (LNA). Omega-6 Polyunsaturated Fat: Linoleic Acid (LA). Omega-9 Monounsaturated Fat: Oleic Acid. Flaxseed Oil, Softgel (Gelatin, Glycerine, Water, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution, and Caramel Color), and Flaxseed Particulate.
Check BARLEAN'S ORGANIC OILS HIGHEST LIGNAN FLAX OIL 1000 MG SOFTGELS, 100 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARLEAN'S ORGANIC OILS HIGHEST LIGNAN FLAX OIL 1000 MG SOFTGELS, 100 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BARLEAN'S ORGANIC OILS HIGHEST LIGNAN FLAX OIL 1000 MG SOFTGELS, 100 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


