Is Barnana Organic Plantain Scoops Himalayan Pink Salt Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, GREEN PLANTAINS, COCONUT, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT. INDICATES ORGANIC INGREDIENT. CONTAINS BOTH UPCYCLED AND NON-UPCYCLED. ALLERGENS: CONTAINS COCONUT AND IS PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES MILK, SOY, AND TREE NUTS.
Check Barnana Organic Plantain Scoops Himalayan Pink Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barnana Organic Plantain Scoops Himalayan Pink Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Late July Organic Sea Salt Multigrain Tortilla Chips
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Chips · Dried


