Is Barney Butter Almond Butter Cocoa and Coconut -- 10 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Blanched Roasted Almonds, Enjoy Life Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Palm Fruit Oil, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Natural Coconut Flavor, Allergy Statement: Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut, Contains: Almonds, Featuring Enjoy Life Dairy, Nut And Soy-free Chips, Allergy Statement: Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut, Contains: Almonds, Featuring Enjoy Life Dairy, Nut And Soy-free Chips, Allergy Statement: Contains:
Check Barney Butter Almond Butter Cocoa and Coconut -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barney Butter Almond Butter Cocoa and Coconut -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Barney Butter Almond Butter Cocoa and Coconut -- 10 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


