Is Barney Butter Bakery Almond Meal Flour Gluten Free -- 13 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- tree nuts
- unblanched ground california almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unblanched Ground California Almonds, Allergy Statement: Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds), Produced In A Dedicated Gluten-free Manufacturing Facility, Allergy Statement: Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds), Produced In A Dedicated Gluten-free Manufacturing Facility, Allergy Statement: Contains:
Check Barney Butter Bakery Almond Meal Flour Gluten Free -- 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barney Butter Bakery Almond Meal Flour Gluten Free -- 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Where to buy
Barney Butter Bakery Almond Meal Flour Gluten Free -- 13 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


