Is Barney Butter Espresso & Vanilla Bean Butter Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- blanched roasted almonds
blanched roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BLANCHED ROASTED ALMONDS, PALM FRUIT OIL, ORGANIC AND FAIR-TRADE CANE SUGAR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC AND FAIR-TRADE GROUND ESPRESSO BEANS.
Check Barney Butter Espresso & Vanilla Bean Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barney Butter Espresso & Vanilla Bean Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barney Butter Espresso & Vanilla Bean Butter is available at 2 retailers
Fry'sMariano's
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichTopping


