Is Barney & Co. Barney Butter Almond Butter, Smooth, 10 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth spread offers a mild, toasty nut flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture that glides on toast, bagels, and crackers, mixes into smoothies, and serves as a baking or dipping component. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, pleasant flavor, convenient jar packaging, and occasional comments about price and occasional availability concerns.

Description
Smooth spread offers a mild, toasty nut flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture that glides on toast, bagels, and crackers, mixes into smoothies, and serves as a baking or dipping component. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, pleasant flavor, convenient jar packaging, and occasional comments about price and occasional availability concerns.
Ingredients
Blanched Roasted Almonds, Organic And Fair-trade Cane Sugar, Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Allergy Statement: Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut, Allergy Statement: Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut, Allergy Statement:
Check Barney & Co. Barney Butter Almond Butter, Smooth, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barney & Co. Barney Butter Almond Butter, Smooth, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Barney & Co. Barney Butter Almond Butter, Smooth, 10 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


