Is Barr Limeade 330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Safflower Concentrate, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Stabilisers (Gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Sodium Benzoate)
Check Barr Limeade 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barr Limeade 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Poppi Cherry Limeade
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
True Lemon Limeade Watermelon Drink Mix, 1.06 Oz., 10 Count
Where to buy
Barr Limeade 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


