Is Barrat Wham Spaceballs 160G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- humectant
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Acids (Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Colour (Anthocyanins, Carotenes, Beetroot Red), Dextrose, Flavourings, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Acidity Regulator (Tricalcium Citrate), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Safflower Concentrate
Check Barrat Wham Spaceballs 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barrat Wham Spaceballs 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barrat Wham Spaceballs 160G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


