Is Barratt Dip Dab 268g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Flavour Ice Lollies, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colours: Beetroot Red, Annatto, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Lemon Flavoured Sherbet, Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Acid (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Cornflour, Flavouring)
Check Barratt Dip Dab 268g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barratt Dip Dab 268g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barratt Dip Dab 268g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


