This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Barratt Dip Dab 268g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Flavour Ice Lollies, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colours: Beetroot Red, Annatto, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Lemon Flavoured Sherbet, Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Acid (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Cornflour, Flavouring)

Check Barratt Dip Dab 268g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Barratt Dip Dab 268g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Barratt Dip Dab 268g | Spoonful