Is Barratt Fruit Salad Chews Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, Sugar, Palm oil, Acid (Citric acid),Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Flavourings, Fruit Juice Concentrates (Pineapple, Apple), Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate) Â

Check Barratt Fruit Salad Chews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barratt Fruit Salad Chews is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go