Is Barratts Dip Dabs 23G Vegetarian?

Description
Tangy, fizzy powder delivers a sweet, sour sherbet flavor with a fine, granular texture that fizzes on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed by dipping a chewy candy stick into the powder, it’s used as a nostalgic treat, party favor, or children’s snack; reviews note fun novelty, messiness, and small serving size.

Description
Tangy, fizzy powder delivers a sweet, sour sherbet flavor with a fine, granular texture that fizzes on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed by dipping a chewy candy stick into the powder, it’s used as a nostalgic treat, party favor, or children’s snack; reviews note fun novelty, messiness, and small serving size.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Acids (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Sodium Bicarbonate, Anti-Caking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate), Flavourings, Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check Barratts Dip Dabs 23G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barratts Dip Dabs 23G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Barratts Dip Dabs 23G is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


