Is Barre de graines et de fruit chocolat canneberge Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose anhydre
dextrose anhydre
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAINES DE CITROUILLE, FÈVES DE SOYA ROTIES, SUCRE DE JUS DE CANNE ÉVAPORÉ BIOLOGIQUE, CANNEBERGES SÉCHÉES (CANNEBERGES JUS DE POMME CONCENTRÉ, HUILE DE TOURNESOL) SIROP DE RIZ BRUN, FLOCONS D'AVOINE SANS GLUTEN, INULINE, MORCEAUX DE CHOCOLAT MI-SUCRÉ (70%. CACAO) (CHOCOLAT NON SUCRÉ, SUCRE, DEXTROSE ANHYDRE, LÉCITHINE DE ȘOYA, EXTRAIT DE VANILLE NATUREL), GRAINES DE SÉSAME, QUINOA SOUFFLÉ BIOLOGIQUE, HUILE DE TOURNESOL, AGAR-AGAR, AROME NATUREL DE VANILLE.
Check Barre de graines et de fruit chocolat canneberge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barre de graines et de fruit chocolat canneberge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Snack · Bar


