Is Barre granola tendre fruits des champs Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • monoglycerides

monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

granola (flocons d'avoine entière, sucre, huile de canola, fructose, sel, b'carbonate de sodium, lécithine de soya, extrait de romarin), širop de maïs, morceaux de fruits à l'arc\me de petits fruits variés (sucre, canneberges, jus de bleúets concentré, jus de raisins concentré, acide citriqle, jus de baies dè sureau concentré, arômes națurels de fruits, huile de tournesol), farine de riz, amandes, glycerine, miel, farine d'avoine entière, sucre, fructose, amidon de maïş huile de cancla, lecithine de soya, arôme naturel, extrait de malt d'orge, huile d'arachide raffinée, sel, acide citrique, monoglýcérides, tocophérols, extrait de riz, extrat de romarin, contient des amandes, du soya, de l'avoine et de l'orge, peut contenir des ingrédients de l'arachide et du ble, sakihg 65

Check Barre granola tendre fruits des champs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go