Is Barre granola tendre fruits des champs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monoglycerides
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
granola (flocons d'avoine entière, sucre, huile de canola, fructose, sel, b'carbonate de sodium, lécithine de soya, extrait de romarin), širop de maïs, morceaux de fruits à l'arc\me de petits fruits variés (sucre, canneberges, jus de bleúets concentré, jus de raisins concentré, acide citriqle, jus de baies dè sureau concentré, arômes națurels de fruits, huile de tournesol), farine de riz, amandes, glycerine, miel, farine d'avoine entière, sucre, fructose, amidon de maïş huile de cancla, lecithine de soya, arôme naturel, extrait de malt d'orge, huile d'arachide raffinée, sel, acide citrique, monoglýcérides, tocophérols, extrait de riz, extrat de romarin, contient des amandes, du soya, de l'avoine et de l'orge, peut contenir des ingrédients de l'arachide et du ble, sakihg 65
Check Barre granola tendre fruits des champs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barre granola tendre fruits des champs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Snack · Bar


