Is Barre protéinée vanille caramel graines de chia Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- full cream condensed milk milk
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- butter
- salted butter
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Rice Syrup, Chopped Dates (Dates, Rice Flour), Whey Protein Isolate, Milk, Caramel Fudge Pieces, Sugar, Full Cream Condensed Milk Milk, Fondant Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Chicory Fibre, Isolated Soya Protein, Pea Protein, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant (E422), Dextrose, Black Chia Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Flavouring
Check Barre protéinée vanille caramel graines de chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barre protéinée vanille caramel graines de chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


