Is Barre protéines, fraises yogourt grec Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry skim milk
- gelatin
- modified milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
- glycerin
- dextrose
dry skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soy protein isolate, sugars, maltodextrin, sugar, fructose, dextrose, whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate, modified palm kernel oil, milk protein isolate, canola oil, corn starch, tapioca starch, modified milk ingredients, dry skim milk, strawberry solids, salt, almond butter, peanut flour, gelatin, glycerin, maltitol, natural flavours, citric acid, soy lecithin, lactic acid, elderberry, sweet potato juice, cellulose gum, sucralose, tocopherols,
Check Barre protéines, fraises yogourt grec against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barre protéines, fraises yogourt grec in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


