Is Barre protéines, fraises yogourt grec Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
- glycerin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soy protein isolate, sugars, maltodextrin, sugar, fructose, dextrose, whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate, modified palm kernel oil, milk protein isolate, canola oil, corn starch, tapioca starch, modified milk ingredients, dry skim milk, strawberry solids, salt, almond butter, peanut flour, gelatin, glycerin, maltitol, natural flavours, citric acid, soy lecithin, lactic acid, elderberry, sweet potato juice, cellulose gum, sucralose, tocopherols,
Check Barre protéines, fraises yogourt grec against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barre protéines, fraises yogourt grec in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


