No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Yogourt probiotiques Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, Ultrafiltered skim milk and/or Milk protein concentrate, Sugars (fructose, sugar, pumpkin juice concentrate (for colour)), Cream, Mango puree, Water, Modified corn starch, Gelatin, Natural flavour, Lemon juice concentrate, Active probiotic culture (Bifidobacterium lactis CNCM I-2494) and active bacterial cultures, Carrageenan, Potassium sorbate, Sodium citrate, Vitamin D3. Made with vitamin D fortified skim milk.

Check Yogourt probiotiques against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Similar Products

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Vegetarian? Yogourt probiotiques | Spoonful