Is Barre Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- avoine sans gluten
avoine sans gluten
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avoine sans gluten, Sucres (sirop de manioc, sucre de canne, miel, sirop de riz brun), Huile de canola, Riz brun, Millet, Noix de coco, Sarrasin, Amarante, Farine de riz brun, Sel de mer, Quinoa, Tocopherols. Contient Noix de coco. Peut contenir : Des Arachides, des noix, du soja et des graines de sésame. Store in a cool, dry place.
Check Barre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


