Is Barre Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avoine sans gluten, Sucres (sirop de manioc, sucre de canne, miel, sirop de riz brun), Huile de canola, Riz brun, Millet, Noix de coco, Sarrasin, Amarante, Farine de riz brun, Sel de mer, Quinoa, Tocopherols. Contient Noix de coco. Peut contenir : Des Arachides, des noix, du soja et des graines de sésame. Store in a cool, dry place.

Check Barre against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep