Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Barritts Bermuda Stone Ginger Beer 6 Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bold, spicy profile with a warming, peppery bite and aromatic, slightly sweet undertones. Lively effervescence provides crisp carbonation and a medium-full body with a clean finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled, used as a cocktail mixer (notably Dark 'n' Stormy), or paired with savory dishes; reviewers cite consistent intensity and robust carbonation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Ginger Flavouring, Citric Acid, Neutral Cloud, Sodium Benzoate, Extract Of Quillaia Bark And Caramel Color

Check Barritts Bermuda Stone Ginger Beer 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Barritts Bermuda Stone Ginger Beer 6 Pack is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Barritts Bermuda Stone Ginger Beer 6 Pack | Spoonful