Is Barritts Bermuda Stone Ginger Beer 6 Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Bold, spicy profile with a warming, peppery bite and aromatic, slightly sweet undertones. Lively effervescence provides crisp carbonation and a medium-full body with a clean finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled, used as a cocktail mixer (notably Dark 'n' Stormy), or paired with savory dishes; reviewers cite consistent intensity and robust carbonation.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial ginger flavouring
natural and artificial ginger flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, spicy profile with a warming, peppery bite and aromatic, slightly sweet undertones. Lively effervescence provides crisp carbonation and a medium-full body with a clean finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled, used as a cocktail mixer (notably Dark 'n' Stormy), or paired with savory dishes; reviewers cite consistent intensity and robust carbonation.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Ginger Flavouring, Citric Acid, Neutral Cloud, Sodium Benzoate, Extract Of Quillaia Bark And Caramel Color
Check Barritts Bermuda Stone Ginger Beer 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barritts Bermuda Stone Ginger Beer 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Ginger Beer, 6.8 fl oz
CANADA DRY Canada Dry Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - 12 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Barritts Bermuda Stone Ginger Beer 6 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


