Is Barrys Bay Smoked Cheese Cold Smoked Manuka Havarti 110g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream
- pasteurised cow's milk
full cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Full Cream, Culture, Rennet, Sea Salt, Natural Wood Smoke
Check Barrys Bay Smoked Cheese Cold Smoked Manuka Havarti 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barrys Bay Smoked Cheese Cold Smoked Manuka Havarti 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Where to buy
Barrys Bay Smoked Cheese Cold Smoked Manuka Havarti 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


