Is BARS, CRANBERRY LEMON DRIZZLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- honey
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT), INVERT SUGAR, GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PSYLLIUM HUSK, RAISIN PASTE, GLYCERIN, WHITE COMPOUND COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA, SOY LECITHIN, LEMON POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check BARS, CRANBERRY LEMON DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARS, CRANBERRY LEMON DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Bar


