Is Barsmith Cocktail Mixer Syrup Grenadine Syrup -- 12.7 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Colored With Vegetable Juice
Check Barsmith Cocktail Mixer Syrup Grenadine Syrup -- 12.7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barsmith Cocktail Mixer Syrup Grenadine Syrup -- 12.7 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barsmith Cocktail Mixer Syrup Grenadine Syrup -- 12.7 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


