Is Bartones Delicious Milk Chocolatey Clusters Filled With Creamy Peanut Butter & Roasted Peanuts, Milk Chocolatey Peanut Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- whey powder
- milk
- milk chocolate flavored confectionery coating
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER [MILK), COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER MELT (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, CORN STARCH [PROCESSING AID], SALT, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER), PEANUTS.
Check Bartones Delicious Milk Chocolatey Clusters Filled With Creamy Peanut Butter & Roasted Peanuts, Milk Chocolatey Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bartones Delicious Milk Chocolatey Clusters Filled With Creamy Peanut Butter & Roasted Peanuts, Milk Chocolatey Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jif Reduced Fat Creamy Peanut Butter Spread - 60% Peanuts, 16 ozs
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


