Is Bartones Delicious Milk Chocolatey Clusters Filled With Creamy Peanut Butter & Roasted Peanuts, Milk Chocolatey Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate flavored confectionery coating

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER [MILK), COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER MELT (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, CORN STARCH [PROCESSING AID], SALT, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER), PEANUTS.

Check Bartones Delicious Milk Chocolatey Clusters Filled With Creamy Peanut Butter & Roasted Peanuts, Milk Chocolatey Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go