Is Bart's Bakery Gluten Free The Best Chocolate Chip Cookies in the World, Extra Chocolate Chip, 12 ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- real creamery butter
- non-fat milk
- chocolate liqueur
- semi-sweet belgian chocolate chips
real creamery butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bart & Judy's Proprietary Gluten Free Flour Blend, Semi-sweet Belgian Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liqueur, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Non-fat Milk), Real Creamery Butter (American And Imported, French), Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Fresh Whole Egg, Madagascar Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt And Love
Check Bart's Bakery Gluten Free The Best Chocolate Chip Cookies in the World, Extra Chocolate Chip, 12 ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bart's Bakery Gluten Free The Best Chocolate Chip Cookies in the World, Extra Chocolate Chip, 12 ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


