Is Base Culture Bread Pumpkin Loaf - 12 Oz Egg Free?

Description
Base Culture Bread Pumpkin Loaf 12 oz is a Nutty Pumpkin flavor made with 15 all-natural ingredients, including pumpkin, eggs, cashews, honey, pecans, ginger, and more. The ingredients are minimally processed and do not contain artificial ingredients or preservatives. The frozen ingredients used in this loaf consist of coconut flour, cashews, pecans, and pumpkin spices. No additional information about what people say or appreciate about the product is available. With its natural ingredients and delicious flavor, this loaf is a great choice for those seeking a wholesome and flavorful bread option.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Base Culture Bread Pumpkin Loaf 12 oz is a Nutty Pumpkin flavor made with 15 all-natural ingredients, including pumpkin, eggs, cashews, honey, pecans, ginger, and more. The ingredients are minimally processed and do not contain artificial ingredients or preservatives. The frozen ingredients used in this loaf consist of coconut flour, cashews, pecans, and pumpkin spices. No additional information about what people say or appreciate about the product is available. With its natural ingredients and delicious flavor, this loaf is a great choice for those seeking a wholesome and flavorful bread option.
Ingredients
Pumpkin (Non-gmo Ingredient), Eggs (Non-gmo Ingredient), Cashew Flour (Non-gmo Ingredient), Honey (Non-gmo Ingredient), Coconut Sugar (Non-gmo Ingredient), Pecan Meal (Non-gmo Ingredient), Golden Flaxseed Meal (Non-gmo Ingredient), Pecans (Non-gmo Ingredient), Coconut Flour (Non-gmo Ingredient), Less Than 2% Of: Baking Soda (Non-gmo Ingredient), Cream Of Tartar (Non-gmo Ingredient), Cinnamon (Non-gmo Ingredient), Sea Salt (Non-gmo Ingredient), Cloves (Non-gmo Ingredient), Nutmeg (Non-gmo Ingredient), Ginger (Non-gmo Ingredient)
Check Base Culture Bread Pumpkin Loaf - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Base Culture Bread Pumpkin Loaf - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Base Culture Bread Pumpkin Loaf - 12 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


