Is Base Culture Bread Pumpkin Loaf - 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • pecan
  • pecans
  • pecan meal
  • cashew flour
  • coconut
  • coconut flour
  • coconut sugar

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Base Culture Bread Pumpkin Loaf 12 oz is a Nutty Pumpkin flavor made with 15 all-natural ingredients, including pumpkin, eggs, cashews, honey, pecans, ginger, and more. The ingredients are minimally processed and do not contain artificial ingredients or preservatives. The frozen ingredients used in this loaf consist of coconut flour, cashews, pecans, and pumpkin spices. No additional information about what people say or appreciate about the product is available. With its natural ingredients and delicious flavor, this loaf is a great choice for those seeking a wholesome and flavorful bread option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin (Non-gmo Ingredient), Eggs (Non-gmo Ingredient), Cashew Flour (Non-gmo Ingredient), Honey (Non-gmo Ingredient), Coconut Sugar (Non-gmo Ingredient), Pecan Meal (Non-gmo Ingredient), Golden Flaxseed Meal (Non-gmo Ingredient), Pecans (Non-gmo Ingredient), Coconut Flour (Non-gmo Ingredient), Less Than 2% Of: Baking Soda (Non-gmo Ingredient), Cream Of Tartar (Non-gmo Ingredient), Cinnamon (Non-gmo Ingredient), Sea Salt (Non-gmo Ingredient), Cloves (Non-gmo Ingredient), Nutmeg (Non-gmo Ingredient), Ginger (Non-gmo Ingredient)

Check Base Culture Bread Pumpkin Loaf - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Base Culture Bread Pumpkin Loaf - 12 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsHarris TeeterCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep