Is Base de soupe à l'oignon Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- proteines de soya
proteines de soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extrait sec de sirop de maïs, protéines végétales hydrolysées (protéines de soya, gluten de maïs et de blé), amidon de maïs, sel, huile de canola, extrait de levure autolysée, légumes déshydratés (oignons, ail), colorant, saveur, bioxyde de silicium, dextrose, sucre, acide citrique, épices, sulfites.
Check Base de soupe à l'oignon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Base de soupe à l'oignon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


