Is BASE PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE, SUPERGREENS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERINE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, OMEGA BLEND (FLAXSEED, CHIA SEED), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC GREENS BLEND (DRIED BARLEY GRASS, DRIED WHEAT GRASS, DRIED ALFALFA), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA BUTTER, GUM ARABIC, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check BASE PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE, SUPERGREENS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast