Is Bashas', Burrito Size Flour Tortillas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine hcl
- riboflavin
L-cysteine hcl
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening, Non-fat Dry Milk, Baking Powder, Salt Dough Conditioner (Whey, L-cysteine Hcl), Calcium Propionate
Check Bashas', Burrito Size Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bashas', Burrito Size Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


