Is Bask Sangria Wine Spritz With A Hint Of Blood Orange Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Wine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Sulphites.
Check Bask Sangria Wine Spritz With A Hint Of Blood Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bask Sangria Wine Spritz With A Hint Of Blood Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Trader Joe's Dijon Mustard With White Wine
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor


