Is Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Gold Medal Ribbon - 14 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- polysorbate natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Caramel Ribbon (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Propylene Glycol, Sodium Alginate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate , Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Annatto (Color)), Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Chocolate Liquor And Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Stabilize/emulsifier Blew Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Gold Medal Ribbon - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Gold Medal Ribbon - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Gold Medal Ribbon - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


