Is Baskin-Robbins Rainbow Sherbet-Pineapple, Orange, and Raspberry Flavors, 14 fl oz Cup Gluten Free?

Description
Bright pineapple, orange, and raspberry flavors deliver a tangy, fruity profile with smooth, slightly icy sherbet texture. Shoppers report refreshing, vibrant taste, convenient single-serve portioning, and easy scooping. Common uses include standalone frozen dessert, palate cleanser between courses, party servings, and simple topping for cakes or sodas. Suitable for snacking.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright pineapple, orange, and raspberry flavors deliver a tangy, fruity profile with smooth, slightly icy sherbet texture. Shoppers report refreshing, vibrant taste, convenient single-serve portioning, and easy scooping. Common uses include standalone frozen dessert, palate cleanser between courses, party servings, and simple topping for cakes or sodas. Suitable for snacking.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Pineapple Puree Base (Pineapple, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Glycerine, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Locust Beam Gum, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Orange Puree (Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp Cells, Citric Acids, Orange Oil), Raspberry Puree (Red Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Sugar), Whey, Citric Acid, Stabilizer Blend (Locust Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum), Elderberry Juice Concentrate (For Color), Natural Flavors, Annatto Color
Check Baskin-Robbins Rainbow Sherbet-Pineapple, Orange, and Raspberry Flavors, 14 fl oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin-Robbins Rainbow Sherbet-Pineapple, Orange, and Raspberry Flavors, 14 fl oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Baskin-Robbins Rainbow Sherbet-Pineapple, Orange, and Raspberry Flavors, 14 fl oz Cup is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


