Is Baskin Robbins Rainbow Sherbet, Rainbow Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • corn syrup nonfat milk
  • whey powder
  • whey powder, raspberry puree

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP NONFAT MILK, CREAM, PINEAPPLE PUREE BASE [PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID], ORANGE PUREE [WATER, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PULP CELLS, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY POWDER, RASPBERRY PUREE [RED RASPBERRIES, SUGAR), CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check Baskin Robbins Rainbow Sherbet, Rainbow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go