Is Baskin Robbins Rainbow Sherbet, Rainbow Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- whey powder, raspberry puree
- cream
- corn syrup nonfat milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- glycerin
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP NONFAT MILK, CREAM, PINEAPPLE PUREE BASE [PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID], ORANGE PUREE [WATER, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PULP CELLS, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY POWDER, RASPBERRY PUREE [RED RASPBERRIES, SUGAR), CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Baskin Robbins Rainbow Sherbet, Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin Robbins Rainbow Sherbet, Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Rainbow Chip Frosting, 16 oz Canister
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


