Is Baskin Robbins Rainbow Sherbet, Rainbow Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- cream
- whey powder, raspberry puree
- corn syrup nonfat milk
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP NONFAT MILK, CREAM, PINEAPPLE PUREE BASE [PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID], ORANGE PUREE [WATER, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PULP CELLS, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY POWDER, RASPBERRY PUREE [RED RASPBERRIES, SUGAR), CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Baskin Robbins Rainbow Sherbet, Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin Robbins Rainbow Sherbet, Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Rainbow Chip Frosting, 16 oz Canister
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


