Is Basse Dill Pickle Cashews Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, fat, sodium, carbohydrate, dietary fiber, protein, iron, potassium, Cashews, Dill pickle flavored seasoning [salt, maltodextrin, sugar, citric acid, white distilled vinegar, spices (including dill), onion powder, garlic powder, yeast extract, natural flavors, rice starch].
Check Basse Dill Pickle Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Basse Dill Pickle Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


